Gender
Female
Born
Mar 12, 1845
Died
Nov 26, 1936
Performer
Also Known As
Mrs. Thomas Whiffen
Relations
Wife of
Thomas Whiffen
Just Fancy (Oct 11, 1927 - Dec 17, 1927)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Aunt Linda Lee]
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Trelawny of the "Wells" (Jan 31, 1927 - Mar 1927)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Mrs. Mossop]
PlayComedyRevival
The Two Orphans (Apr 05, 1926 - May 1926)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Sister Genevieve]
PlayDramaRevival
Jane, Our Stranger (Oct 08, 1925 - Oct 1925)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [The Marquise de Joigny]
PlayOriginal
Trelawny of the "Wells" (Jun 01, 1925 - Jun 07, 1925)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Mrs. Mossop]
PlayComedyRevival
The Goose Hangs High (Jan 29, 1924 - Jul 05, 1924)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Mrs. Bradley]
PlayOriginal
The Advertising of Kate (May 08, 1922 - May 1922)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Aunt Maisie]
PlayComedyOriginal
Just Suppose (Nov 01, 1920 - Jan 1921)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Mrs. Carter Stafford]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Great Divide (Feb 07, 1917 - Mar 1917)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Mrs. Jordan]
PlayDramaRevival
Moloch (Sep 20, 1915 - Oct 1915)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen
PlayOriginal
Rosemary (Jan 12, 1915 - Jan 1915)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Mrs. Cruikshank]
PlayRevival
The Beautiful Adventure (Sep 05, 1914 - Oct 1914)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen
PlayOriginal
A Scrap of Paper (May 11, 1914 - Jun 1914)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Madame Dupont]
PlayRevival
The New Secretary (Jan 23, 1913 - Mar 1913)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen
PlayOriginal
Chains (Dec 16, 1912 - Dec 16, 1912)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen
PlayOriginal
The Indiscretion of Truth (Dec 03, 1912 - Dec 1912)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen
PlayOriginal
Cousin Kate (Jan 29, 1912 - Mar 1912)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Mrs. Spencer]
PlayRevival
Electricity (Oct 31, 1910 - Nov 1910)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen
PlayOriginal
The Brass Bottle (Aug 11, 1910 - Sep 1910)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen
PlayOriginal
The Builder of Bridges (Oct 26, 1909 - Dec 1909)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen
PlayOriginal
The Great Divide (Aug 31, 1907 - Mar 03, 1908)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Mrs. Jordan]
PlayDramaOriginal
Cousin Kate (May 06, 1907 - May 1907)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Mrs. Spencer]
PlayComedyRevival
Hedda Gabler (Nov 13, 1906 - Dec 1906)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Miss Julia Tesman]
PlayDramaRevival
The Great Divide (Oct 03, 1906 - Mar 24, 1907)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Mrs. Jordan]
PlayDramaOriginal
Zira (Sep 21, 1905 - Jan 1906)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen
PlayDramaOriginal
Cousin Kate (Apr 04, 1904 - Apr 1904)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Mrs. Spencer]
PlayComedyOriginal
Cousin Kate (Oct 19, 1903 - Nov 1903)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Mrs. Spencer]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Importance of Being Earnest (Apr 14, 1902 - May 31, 1902)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen
PlayComedyRevival
The Wilderness (Dec 23, 1901 - Mar 1902)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen
PlayComedyOriginal
Diplomacy (Apr 15, 1901 - Jun 1901)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Marquise De Rio Zares ]
PlayRevival
Brother Officers (Apr 08, 1901 - Apr 1901)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Lady Margaret Pleydell]
PlayComedyRevival
Captain Jinks of the Horse Marines (Feb 04, 1901 - Jul 1901)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Mrs. Jinks]
PlayComedyOriginal
Brother Officers (Aug 27, 1900 - Sep 1900)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Lady Margaret Pleydell]
PlayComedyRevival
The Bugle Call (Apr 02, 1900 - Apr 1900)
  • The Bugle Call
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen
PlayOne ActOriginal
  • A Man and His Wife
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen
PlayDramaRevival
Brother Officers (Jan 16, 1900 - Apr 1900)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Lady Margaret Pleydell]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Manoeuvres of Jane (Nov 27, 1899 - Feb 04, 1900)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen
PlayComedyOriginal
Trelawny of the "Wells" (Nov 22, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Mrs. Mossop]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Man and His Wife (Mar 06, 1897 - Mar 06, 1897)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen
PlayDramaOriginal
An Ideal Husband (Mar 12, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Mrs. Marchmont]
PlayComedyOriginal
An American Duchess (Nov 20, 1893 - Dec 1893)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Duchess of Holderness]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Wife (Nov 01, 1887 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Mrs. Amory]
PlayOriginal
May Blossom (Apr 12, 1884 - Sep 27, 1884)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Deborah]
PlayOriginal
The Rajah (Jun 05, 1883 - Jan 29, 1884)
  • Performer: Mrs. Thomas Whiffen [Mrs. Pringle]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Grand Duchess (Jul 03, 1872 - Jul 13, 1872)
  • Starring: Blanche Galton
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
Marriage by Lanterns/66 (Aug 31, 1868 - Sep 26, 1868)
  • Starring: Blanche Galton
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Blanche Galton and
are credited together
are credited together