Gender
Male
Born
Dec 16, 1935
Edinburgh, SCOTLAND
Performer
Also Known As
William Linton
  • CREDITS
    City of Angels (Dec 11, 1989 - Jan 19, 1992)
    • Understudy: William Linton
      • Buddy Fidler - Replacement
      • Irwin S. Irving - Replacement
      • Sonny - Replacement
      • Luther Kingsley - Replacement
      • Werner Kriegler - Replacement
      • Dr. Mandril - Replacement
      • Barber - Replacement
      • Orderly - Replacement
      • Mahoney - Replacement
      • Del Dacosta - Replacement
      • Commissioner Gaines - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    A Family Affair (Jan 27, 1962 - Mar 25, 1962)
    • Performer: Bill Linton [Milton Lederer]
    • Understudy: Bill Linton [Alfie Nathan]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Wildcat (Dec 16, 1960 - Jun 03, 1961)
    • Performer: Bill Linton [Corky]
    • Understudy: Bill Linton [Sookie, Hank]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Beg, Borrow or Steal (Feb 10, 1960 - Feb 13, 1960)
    • Performer: Bill Linton [Muscle]
    MusicalOriginal
    Fame (Nov 09, 1998 - Apr 29, 2001)
    • Performer: William Linton [Mr. Sheinkopf]
    MusicalOriginal
    42nd Street (Jan 01, 1983 - Mar 30, 1986)
    • Also Starring: William Linton [Bert Barry]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Sugar Babies (Nov 08, 1982 - Apr 20, 1986)
    • Performer: William Linton
      • William - Replacement
    MusicalRevue Comedy BurlesqueOriginal
    Sugar Babies (Aug 12, 1980 - Nov 01, 1980)
    • Also Starring: William Linton [Billy]
    MusicalRevue Comedy BurlesqueOriginal
City of Angels (Dec 11, 1989 - Jan 19, 1992)
  • Understudy: William Linton
    • Buddy Fidler - Replacement
    • Irwin S. Irving - Replacement
    • Sonny - Replacement
    • Luther Kingsley - Replacement
    • Werner Kriegler - Replacement
    • Dr. Mandril - Replacement
    • Barber - Replacement
    • Orderly - Replacement
    • Mahoney - Replacement
    • Del Dacosta - Replacement
    • Commissioner Gaines - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Family Affair (Jan 27, 1962 - Mar 25, 1962)
  • Performer: Bill Linton [Milton Lederer]
  • Understudy: Bill Linton [Alfie Nathan]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Wildcat (Dec 16, 1960 - Jun 03, 1961)
  • Performer: Bill Linton [Corky]
  • Understudy: Bill Linton [Sookie, Hank]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Beg, Borrow or Steal (Feb 10, 1960 - Feb 13, 1960)
  • Performer: Bill Linton [Muscle]
MusicalOriginal
Fame (Nov 09, 1998 - Apr 29, 2001)
  • Performer: William Linton [Mr. Sheinkopf]
MusicalOriginal
42nd Street (Jan 01, 1983 - Mar 30, 1986)
  • Also Starring: William Linton [Bert Barry]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sugar Babies (Nov 08, 1982 - Apr 20, 1986)
  • Performer: William Linton
    • William - Replacement
MusicalRevue Comedy BurlesqueOriginal
Sugar Babies (Aug 12, 1980 - Nov 01, 1980)
  • Also Starring: William Linton [Billy]
MusicalRevue Comedy BurlesqueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bill Linton and
are credited together
are credited together