Gender
Male
Born
Feb 10, 1938
San Francisco, California, USA
Died
Aug 03, 2013
Performer
Also Known As
Richard Goss [Birthname]
Comments
Biography: Bick Goss was born on February 10, 1937 in San Francisco, CA.

Film Credits: "Sweet Charity"

Trivia:
He was the founder and co-artistic director of Musical Mondays Theatre Lab, established at the Century Center for the Performing Arts in 1999.
Goss was a dancer in numerous Bob Fosse productions.
"It's a Bird...It's a Plane...It's Superman" (Mar 29, 1966 - Jul 17, 1966)
  • Performer: Bick Goss [Gordon, the Student]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sweet Charity (Jan 29, 1966 - Jul 15, 1967)
  • Performer: Bick Goss
    • Ballplayer - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Bajour (Nov 23, 1964 - Jun 12, 1965)
  • Performer: Bick Goss [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dancin' (Apr 16, 1979 - May 18, 1980)
  • Performer: Bick Goss [Performer]
  • Dance Master: Bick Goss
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bick Goss and
are credited together
are credited together