Gender
Female
Born
Jun 12, 1927
Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Betty Hyatt Linton
Betty Linton
Maggie Flynn (Oct 23, 1968 - Jan 05, 1969)
  • Performer: Betty Hyatt Linton [Deaf Lady, Gladys]
MusicalOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Apr 28, 1965 - May 09, 1965)
  • Understudy: Betty Hyatt Linton [Miss Adelaide]
MusicalComedyRevival
Pal Joey (May 29, 1963 - Jun 09, 1963)
  • Performer: Betty Hyatt Linton [Valerie]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Conquering Hero (Jan 16, 1961 - Jan 21, 1961)
  • Performer: Betty Hyatt Linton [Dancer]
MusicalOriginal
Once Upon a Mattress (May 11, 1959 - Jul 02, 1960)
  • Performer: Betty Linton
    • Lady Elizabeth - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
High Button Shoes (Oct 09, 1947 - Jul 02, 1949)
  • Performer: Betty Hyatt [Corps de Ballet]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Song of Norway (Aug 21, 1944 - Sep 07, 1946)
  • Performer: Betty Hyatt
    • Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalOperettaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Betty Hyatt and
are credited together
are credited together