Gender
Female
Born
Dec 30, 1942
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Betty Ageloff [Birthname]
Comments
As Betty Ageloff: SANDHOG (Phoenix Theater); I'M GETTING MY ACT TOGETHER AND TAKING IT ON THE ROAD (The Public Theater & Circle in the Square, downtown); ALICE IN CONCERT (The Public Theater)
  • CREDITS
    Cafe Crown (Apr 17, 1964 - Apr 18, 1964)
    • Performer: Betty Aberlin [Sarah, Singer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Sandhog (Nov 23, 1954 - Jan 02, 1955)
    • Performer: Betty Ageloff [Girl with a Ball]
    MusicalOriginal
    Stop the World - I Want to Get Off (Mar 25, 1963 - Apr 18, 1964)
    • Performer: Betty Aberlin
      • Member of the Chorus - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
Cafe Crown (Apr 17, 1964 - Apr 18, 1964)
  • Performer: Betty Aberlin [Sarah, Singer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sandhog (Nov 23, 1954 - Jan 02, 1955)
  • Performer: Betty Ageloff [Girl with a Ball]
MusicalOriginal
Stop the World - I Want to Get Off (Mar 25, 1963 - Apr 18, 1964)
  • Performer: Betty Aberlin
    • Member of the Chorus - Replacement
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Betty Aberlin and
are credited together
are credited together