Gender
Female
Born
Dec 11, 1923
Cliffside Park, New Jersey, USA
Died
Mar 13, 2009
London, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Elizabeth Boger [Birthname]
Relations
Cousin of
Lois Moran
Wife of
Gene Kelly (1941 - 1957) divorced
Wife of
Karel Reisz (1963 - 2002) his death
Face of a Hero (Oct 20, 1960 - Nov 19, 1960)
  • Performer: Betsy Blair [Catherine Polle]
PlayOriginal
King Richard II (Jan 24, 1951 - Feb 04, 1951)
  • Performer: Betsy Blair [Queen to King Richard]
PlayHistoryRevival
The Glass Menagerie (Mar 31, 1945 - Aug 03, 1946)
  • Understudy: Betsy Blair [The Daughter]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Beautiful People (Apr 21, 1941 - Aug 02, 1941)
  • Performer: Betsy Blair [Agnes Webster]
PlayOriginal
Panama Hattie (Oct 30, 1940 - Jan 03, 1942)
  • Performer: Betsy Blair [Dancing Girl]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Betsy Blair and
are credited together
are credited together