Gender
Female
Born
circa 1886
Died
Aug 16, 1931
Performer Composer
Also Known As
Bessie McCoy
Relations
Wife of
Richard Harding Davis (1912-1916) his death
Morris Gest's "Midnight Whirl" (Dec 27, 1919 - Mar 13, 1920)
  • Performer: Bessie McCoy Davis
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Greenwich Village Follies [1919] (Jul 15, 1919 - Jan 31, 1920)
  • Performer: Bessie McCoy Davis
MusicalRevueOriginal
Miss 1917 (Nov 05, 1917 - Jan 05, 1918)
  • Performer: Bessie McCoy Davis
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1911 (Jun 26, 1911 - Sep 02, 1911)
  • Performer: Bessie McCoy
  • Additional music by Bessie McCoy
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Echo (Aug 17, 1910 - Oct 01, 1910)
  • Performer: Bessie McCoy [Kate]
MusicalOriginal
Three Twins (Jun 15, 1908 - Mar 20, 1909)
  • Starring: Bessie McCoy [Molly Sommers]
MusicalPlayOriginal
The Spring Chicken (Oct 08, 1906 - Apr 20, 1907)
  • Performer: Bessie McCoy [Rosalie]
MusicalOriginal
A Yankee Circus on Mars / The Raiders (Apr 12, 1905 - Dec 09, 1905)
  • Performer: Bessie McCoy [Aurora]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
Mam'selle Napoleon (Dec 08, 1903 - Jan 16, 1904)
  • Performer: Bessie McCoy [Dancer]
MusicalVaudevilleOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bessie McCoy Davis and
are credited together
are credited together