Gender
Female
Born
1910
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Jun 17, 1948
Mt. Carmel, Pennsylvania, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Beryl Heischuber [Birthname]
Comments
Earl Carroll's girlfriend. Died with Caroll in plane crash.
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1940] (Jan 13, 1940 - Feb 03, 1940)
  • Performer: Beryl Wallace
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Women (Dec 26, 1936 - Jul 1938)
  • Performer: Beryl Wallace [First Model]
PlayComedyOriginal
Earl Carroll's Sketch Book [1935] (Jun 04, 1935 - Nov 30, 1935)
  • Performer: Beryl Wallace ["The President Is On The Air" Performer, Plaintiff, Squaw, Annoucner, Mrs. Smith, The Girl in "Along the Potomac", Dancer in "Moonlight and Mirrors", American Girl]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Murder at the Vanities (Sep 12, 1933 - Mar 10, 1934)
  • Performer: Beryl Wallace [Hope Carol]
MusicalComedy Drama Mystery ThrillerOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1932] (Sep 27, 1932 - Dec 10, 1932)
  • Performer: Beryl Wallace [Ray Kavanaugh's Vanities Band, Girl, Beryl, Second Girl, Publisher's Daughter, Spanish Girl]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1931] (Aug 27, 1931 - Apr 09, 1932)
  • Performer: Beryl Wallace
MusicalRevueOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1930] (Jul 01, 1930 - Jan 03, 1931)
  • Performer: Beryl Wallace
MusicalRevueOriginal
Earl Carroll's Sketch Book [1929] (Jul 01, 1929 - Jun 07, 1930)
  • Performer: Beryl Wallace [Ensemble]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Treasure Girl (Nov 08, 1928 - Jan 05, 1929)
  • Performer: Beryl Wallace [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1928] (Aug 06, 1928 - Feb 02, 1929)
  • Performer: Beryl Wallace
MusicalRevueOriginal
Here's Howe (May 01, 1928 - Jun 30, 1928)
  • Performer: Beryl Wallace [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Beryl Wallace and
are credited together
are credited together