Gender
Male
Born
May 17, 1875
New York, New York, USA
Died
Aug 22, 1956
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Bertram A. Marburgh
  • CREDITS
    Wild Waves (Feb 19, 1932 - Mar 1932)
    • Performer: Bertram Marburgh [Dr. Podmore]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Your Woman and Mine (Feb 27, 1922 - Apr 1922)
    • Performer: Bertram Marburgh [Hon. Amos T. Glossup]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Squaw Man (Dec 26, 1921 - Feb 1922)
    • Performer: Bertram A. Marburgh [Andy]
    PlayDramaRevival
    Launcelot and Elaine (Sep 12, 1921 - Oct 1921)
    • Performer: Bertram Marburgh [The Servitor]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Watch Your Neighbor (Sep 02, 1918 - Oct 1918)
    • Performer: Bertram Marburgh
    PlayOriginal
    The Hyphen (Apr 19, 1915 - May 1915)
    • Performer: Bertram Marburgh
    PlayOriginal
    Marrying Money (Mar 18, 1914 - Apr 1914)
    • Written by Bertram Marburgh
    PlayOriginal
    Much Ado About Nothing (Sep 01, 1913 - Sep 1913)
    • Performer: Bertram Marburgh
    PlayComedyRevival
    The Argyle Case (Dec 24, 1912 - Jun 1913)
    • Performer: Bertram Marburgh
    PlayOriginal
    Chantecler (Jan 23, 1911 - Apr 1911)
    • Performer: Bertram Marburgh
    PlayOriginal
    The Squaw Man (Jan 09, 1911 - Jan 17, 1911)
    • Performer: Bertram Marburgh
    PlayDramaRevival
    The Gay Life (Apr 19, 1909 - Apr 25, 1909)
    • Performer: Bertram Marburgh
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Squaw Man (Oct 23, 1905 - Apr 01, 1906)
    • Performer: Bertram A. Marburgh
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Ulysses (Sep 14, 1903 - Nov 1903)
    • Performer: Bertram A. Marburgh
    PlayOriginal
Wild Waves (Feb 19, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: Bertram Marburgh [Dr. Podmore]
PlayComedyOriginal
Your Woman and Mine (Feb 27, 1922 - Apr 1922)
  • Performer: Bertram Marburgh [Hon. Amos T. Glossup]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Squaw Man (Dec 26, 1921 - Feb 1922)
  • Performer: Bertram A. Marburgh [Andy]
PlayDramaRevival
Launcelot and Elaine (Sep 12, 1921 - Oct 1921)
  • Performer: Bertram Marburgh [The Servitor]
PlayDramaOriginal
Watch Your Neighbor (Sep 02, 1918 - Oct 1918)
  • Performer: Bertram Marburgh
PlayOriginal
The Hyphen (Apr 19, 1915 - May 1915)
  • Performer: Bertram Marburgh
PlayOriginal
Marrying Money (Mar 18, 1914 - Apr 1914)
  • Written by Bertram Marburgh
PlayOriginal
Much Ado About Nothing (Sep 01, 1913 - Sep 1913)
  • Performer: Bertram Marburgh
PlayComedyRevival
The Argyle Case (Dec 24, 1912 - Jun 1913)
  • Performer: Bertram Marburgh
PlayOriginal
Chantecler (Jan 23, 1911 - Apr 1911)
  • Performer: Bertram Marburgh
PlayOriginal
The Squaw Man (Jan 09, 1911 - Jan 17, 1911)
  • Performer: Bertram Marburgh
PlayDramaRevival
The Gay Life (Apr 19, 1909 - Apr 25, 1909)
  • Performer: Bertram Marburgh
PlayComedyOriginal
The Squaw Man (Oct 23, 1905 - Apr 01, 1906)
  • Performer: Bertram A. Marburgh
PlayDramaOriginal
Ulysses (Sep 14, 1903 - Nov 1903)
  • Performer: Bertram A. Marburgh
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bertram Marburgh and
are credited together
are credited together