Gender
Male
Born
Dec 09, 1876
Toronto, Ontario, CANADA
Died
Oct 10, 1940
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Burton Churchill
Five Star Final (Dec 30, 1930 - Jun 1931)
  • Performer: Berton Churchill [Hinchecliffe]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Ninth Guest (Aug 25, 1930 - Oct 1930)
  • Performer: Berton Churchill [Dr. Murray Chalmers Reid]
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
Carry On (Jan 23, 1928 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Berton Churchill [Horace]
PlayOriginal
Revelry (Sep 12, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Performer: Berton Churchill [Willis Markham]
PlayOriginal
Alias the Deacon (Nov 24, 1925 - Jul 1926)
  • Performer: Berton Churchill [The Deacon]
PlayComedyOriginal
Carnival (Dec 29, 1924 - Jan 1925)
  • Performer: Berton Churchill [Sandor Oroszy]
PlayOriginal
Cheaper to Marry (Apr 15, 1924 - Jun 1924)
  • Performer: Berton Churchill [Everett Riddle]
PlayOriginal
Merry Wives of Gotham (Jan 16, 1924 - Apr 1924)
  • Performer: Berton Churchill [Lambart DeRhonde]
PlayComedyOriginal
Robert E. Lee (Nov 20, 1923 - Dec 1923)
  • Performer: Berton Churchill [Robert E. Lee]
PlayHistoryOriginal
Connie Goes Home (Sep 06, 1923 - Sep 1923)
  • Performer: Berton Churchill [George M. Barclay]
PlayComedyOriginal
In Love With Love (Aug 06, 1923 - Nov 1923)
  • Performer: Berton Churchill [William Jordan]
PlayComedyOriginal
Six-Cylinder Love (Aug 25, 1921 - Jul 1922)
  • Performer: Berton Churchill [George Stapleton]
PlayComedyOriginal
Adam and Eva (Sep 13, 1919 - Jun 1920)
  • Performer: Berton Churchill [James King]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Long Dash (Nov 05, 1918 - Dec 1918)
  • Performer: Burton Churchill
PlayOriginal
The Pipes of Pan (Nov 06, 1917 - Jan 1918)
  • Performer: Burton Churchill
PlayOriginal
The Lassoo (Aug 13, 1917 - Oct 1917)
  • Performer: Burton Churchill
PlayOriginal
The Cinderella Man (Jan 17, 1916 - Jul 1916)
  • Performer: Burton Churchill
PlayOriginal
The Money Makers (Oct 05, 1914 - Oct 1914)
  • Performer: Burton Churchill
PlayOriginal
Julius Caesar (Nov 04, 1912 - Dec 1912)
  • Performer: Burton Churchill
PlayTragedyRevival
The Trail of the Lonesome Pine (Jan 29, 1912 - Feb 1912)
  • Starring: Berton Churchill [John Hale]
PlayOriginal
Herod (Oct 26, 1909 - Nov 1909)
  • Performer: Burton Churchill [Sohemus]
PlayOriginal
The Barber of New Orleans (Jan 15, 1909 - Feb 05, 1909)
  • Performer: Burton Churchill
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Berton Churchill and
are credited together
are credited together