Gender
Male
Born
Apr 07, 1895
Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Died
Jan 18, 1968
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Albert Jerome Wheeler [Birthname]
Comments
comedy partner of actor Robert Woolsey
The Gang's All Here (Oct 01, 1959 - Jan 23, 1960)
  • Performer: Bert Wheeler [Alex Maley]
PlayOriginal
Three Wishes for Jamie (Mar 21, 1952 - Jun 07, 1952)
  • Also Starring: Bert Wheeler [Owen Roe Tavish]
MusicalComedyOriginal
All for Love (Jan 22, 1949 - May 07, 1949)
  • Performer: Bert Wheeler
MusicalRevueOriginal
Harvey (Nov 01, 1944 - Jan 15, 1949)
  • Performer: Bert Wheeler
    • Elwood P. Dowd - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Laugh Time (Sep 08, 1943 - Nov 20, 1943)
  • Performer: Bert Wheeler
MusicalVaudevilleOriginal
New Priorities of 1943 (Sep 15, 1942 - Oct 11, 1942)
  • Performer: Bert Wheeler
MusicalRevueOriginal
Rio Rita (Feb 02, 1927 - Apr 07, 1928)
  • Performer: Bert Wheeler [Chick Bean]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1923 (Oct 20, 1923 - May 10, 1924)
  • Performer: Bert Wheeler
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bert Wheeler and
are credited together
are credited together