Gender
Male
Born
Nov 09, 1929
Bronx, New York, USA
Died
Dec 30, 1967
Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Burt Russell [Pseudonym]
Herbert Russell
A Night with Janis Joplin (Oct 10, 2013 - Feb 09, 2014)
  • Featuring songs by Bert Berns
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Bert Berns
MusicalOriginal
Baby It's You! (Apr 27, 2011 - Sep 04, 2011)
  • Additional numbers by Bert Berns
MusicalOriginal
Rain (Oct 26, 2010 - Jul 31, 2011)
  • Featuring songs by Bert Berns
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Bert Berns
MusicalConcert TributeOriginal
Lennon (Aug 14, 2005 - Sep 24, 2005)
  • Additional music by Herbert Russell
MusicalOriginal
André DeShields' Haarlem Nocturne (Nov 18, 1984 - Dec 30, 1984)
  • Featuring songs by Burt Russell
MusicalRevueOriginal
Rock 'N Roll! The First 5,000 Years (Oct 24, 1982 - Oct 31, 1982)
  • Featuring songs by Burt Russell
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Burt Russell
MusicalRevueOriginal
A Night with Janis Joplin (Nov 03, 2017 - Oct 28, 2018)
  • Featuring songs by Bert Berns
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Bert Berns
MusicalOriginal
A Night with Janis Joplin (Feb 09, 2016 - Apr 24, 2016)
  • Featuring songs by Bert Berns
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Bert Berns
MusicalOriginal
Dirty Dancing (Aug 21, 2014 - Jun 25, 2017)
  • Featuring songs by Herbert Russell
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Herbert Russell
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bert Berns and
are credited together
are credited together