Gender
Female
Born
circa 1925
New York, New York, USA
Died
Sep 05, 2014
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Bernice Schiffrin [Birthname]
Bernice Weishoff
Do I Hear a Waltz? (Mar 18, 1965 - Sep 25, 1965)
  • Performer: Bernice Saunders [Singer]
MusicalOriginal
Jennie (Oct 17, 1963 - Dec 28, 1963)
  • Performer: Bernice Saunders [Singing Ensemble, O'Conner's Wardrobe Mistress]
MusicalOriginal
The Sound of Music (Nov 16, 1959 - Jun 15, 1963)
  • Performer: Bernice Saunders
    • Ensemble -
    • Ursula - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
South Pacific (Apr 07, 1949 - Jan 16, 1954)
  • Performer: Bernice Saunders [Ensign Cora MacRae]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Annie Get Your Gun (May 16, 1946 - Feb 12, 1949)
  • Performer: Bernice Saunders
    • Ensemble -
    • Nancy - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bernice Saunders and
are credited together
are credited together