Gender
Male
Born
Apr 27, 1908
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Died
Oct 19, 1976
New York, New York, USA
Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
Bernie Hanighen
Lady Day at Emerson's Bar & Grill (Apr 13, 2014 - Oct 05, 2014)
  • Additional music by Bernie Hanighen
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Dream (Apr 03, 1997 - Jul 06, 1997)
  • Featuring songs by Bernie Hanighen
MusicalRevueOriginal
Blues in the Night (Jun 02, 1982 - Jul 18, 1982)
  • Featuring songs by Bernard Hanighen
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Chocolate Soldier (Mar 12, 1947 - May 10, 1947)
  • Revised and additional lyrics by Bernard Hanighen
MusicalOperettaRevival
Lute Song (Feb 06, 1946 - Jun 08, 1946)
  • Lyrics by Bernard Hanighen
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bernard Hanighen and
are credited together
are credited together