Gender
Male
Born
Feb 17, 1913
Maryland, USA
Died
Dec 15, 1979
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Bernard Hoffman
  • CREDITS
    Li'l Abner (Nov 15, 1956 - Jul 12, 1958)
    • Performer: Bern Hoffman [Earthquake McGoon]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Hot Corner (Jan 25, 1956 - Jan 28, 1956)
    • Performer: Bern Hoffman [Eddie Genaro]
    PlayFarce ComedyOriginal
    Guys and Dolls (Nov 24, 1950 - Nov 28, 1953)
    • Performer: Bern Hoffman [Joey Biltmore, Singer]
    • Understudy: Bern Hoffman [Nicely-Nicely Johnson, Big Jule]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Catherine Was Great (Aug 02, 1944 - Jan 13, 1945)
    • Performer: Bernard Hoffman [Pugacheff]
    PlayOriginal
    Annie Get Your Gun (Oct 03, 1947 - May 28, 1949)
    • Performer: Bernard Hoffman [Major Gordon Lillie]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Li'l Abner (Nov 15, 1956 - Jul 12, 1958)
  • Performer: Bern Hoffman [Earthquake McGoon]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Hot Corner (Jan 25, 1956 - Jan 28, 1956)
  • Performer: Bern Hoffman [Eddie Genaro]
PlayFarce ComedyOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Nov 24, 1950 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Performer: Bern Hoffman [Joey Biltmore, Singer]
  • Understudy: Bern Hoffman [Nicely-Nicely Johnson, Big Jule]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Catherine Was Great (Aug 02, 1944 - Jan 13, 1945)
  • Performer: Bernard Hoffman [Pugacheff]
PlayOriginal
Annie Get Your Gun (Oct 03, 1947 - May 28, 1949)
  • Performer: Bernard Hoffman [Major Gordon Lillie]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bern Hoffman and
are credited together
are credited together