Gender
Male
Born
Nov 18, 1832
Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Jun 03, 1888
Bronx, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ben Maginley
Relations
Husband of
Mary (Marie) Carroll (1864 - 1874) her death
May Blossom (Apr 12, 1884 - Sep 27, 1884)
  • Performer: Benjamin Maginley [Tom Blossom]
PlayOriginal
Deacon Crankett (Nov 07, 1881 - Nov 26, 1881)
  • Starring: Benjamin Maginley [Deacon Crankett]
PlayRevival
Deacon Crankett (Sep 27, 1880 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Benjamin Maginley [Deacon Crankett]
PlayOriginal
The Black Crook (Dec 12, 1870 - Apr 08, 1871)
  • Starring: Ben Maginley
MusicalExtravaganza SpectacleRevival
Hamlet (Feb 14, 1870 - Apr 16, 1870)
  • Starring: Ben Maginley
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Benjamin Maginley and
are credited together
are credited together