Gender
Male
Born
May 07, 1887
Belfast, NORTHERN IRELAND
Died
Mar 18, 1956
Hollywood, California, USA
Director Writer
Also Known As
Benjamin Glazer
Carousel (Apr 12, 2018 - Sep 16, 2018)
  • Adapted by Benjamin F. Glazer
MusicalDramaRevival
Carousel (Mar 24, 1994 - Jan 15, 1995)
  • Adapted from "Liliom" by Benjamin F. Glazer
MusicalDramaRevival
Carousel (Jun 02, 1954 - Aug 08, 1954)
  • Book adapted by Benjamin F. Glazer
MusicalDramaRevival
Carousel (Apr 19, 1945 - May 24, 1947)
  • Adapted from "Liliom" by Benjamin F. Glazer
MusicalDramaOriginal
Liliom (Mar 25, 1940 - May 11, 1940)
  • Book adapted by Benjamin Glazer
PlayRevival
The Fifth Column (Mar 06, 1940 - May 18, 1940)
  • Book adapted by Benjamin Glazer
PlayDramaOriginal
Summer Night (Nov 02, 1939 - Nov 04, 1939)
  • Written by Benjamin Glazer
PlayDramaOriginal
Liliom (Oct 26, 1932 - Oct 1932)
  • Book adapted by Benjamin Glazer
PlayRevival
Fashions for Men (Dec 05, 1922 - Feb 1923)
  • Directed by Benjamin Glazer
  • Translated by Benjamin Glazer
PlayComedyOriginal
Montmartre (Feb 13, 1922 - May 1922)
  • Translated by Benjamin Glazer
PlayDramaOriginal
The Children's Tragedy (Oct 10, 1921 - Oct 1921)
  • Translated by Benjamin F. Glazer
PlayTragedyOriginal
Thy Name is Woman (Nov 15, 1920 - Feb 1921)
  • Written by Benjamin F. Glazer
PlayDramaOriginal
The Master (Feb 19, 1918 - Mar 1918)
  • Written by Benjamin F. Glazer
PlayRevival
The Master (Dec 05, 1916 - Jan 1917)
  • Written by Benjamin F. Glazer
PlayOriginal
Bushido (Aug 30, 1916 - Closing date unknown)
  • Book adapted by Benjamin F. Glazer
  • Translated by Benjamin F. Glazer
PlayOriginal
Carousel (Jan 30, 1996 - May 19, 1997)
  • Adapted from 'Liliom' by Benjamin F. Glazer
MusicalDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Benjamin F. Glazer and
are credited together
are credited together