Gender
Male
Born
Sep 26, 1968
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Benjamin Sheinkman [Birthname]
Comments
Received his BA from Brown University (1990) and MFA from NYU (1993).
Fish in the Dark (Mar 05, 2015 - Aug 01, 2015)
  • Also Starring: Ben Shenkman [Arthur Drexel]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sight Unseen (May 25, 2004 - Jul 25, 2004)
  • Performer: Ben Shenkman [Jonathan Waxman]
PlayOriginal
Proof (Oct 24, 2000 - Jan 05, 2003)
  • Performer: Ben Shenkman
    • Hal - (Oct 10, 2000 - Sep 09, 2001)
PlayDramaOriginal
The Deep Blue Sea (Mar 26, 1998 - May 10, 1998)
  • Performer: Ben Shenkman [Philip Welch]
PlayDramaRevival
The 24 Hour Plays 2008 (Nov 17, 2008 - Nov 17, 2008)
  • Performer: Ben Shenkman [Ricky]
SpecialBenefitOriginal
The 24 Hour Plays 2007 (Oct 22, 2007 - Oct 22, 2007)
  • Performer: Ben Shenkman [Marsha]
SpecialBenefitOriginal
The 24 Hour Plays 2005 (Oct 24, 2005 - Oct 24, 2005)
  • Performer: Ben Shenkman [Ray]
SpecialBenefitOriginal
The 24 Hour Plays 2004 (Sep 13, 2004 - Sep 13, 2004)
  • Performer: Ben Shenkman [Ramon]
SpecialBenefitOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actor in a Play

2001 | Nominee  | Proof
Performer: Ben Shenkman

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ben Shenkman and
are credited together
are credited together