Gender
Male
Born
1878
Died
Oct 21, 1939
Performer
Also Known As
B. A. Field
Ben Field
The School for Scandal (Dec 06, 1925 - Dec 06, 1925)
  • Performer: Ben Field [Sir Oliver Surface]
PlayComedyRevival
The Speckled Band (Nov 21, 1910 - Dec 1910)
  • Performer: Ben Field
PlayOriginal
The Winterfeast (Nov 30, 1908 - Dec 1908)
  • Performer: Ben Field
PlayOriginal
The Servant in the House (Oct 19, 1908 - Nov 1908)
  • Performer: Ben Field
PlayOriginal
The Lancers (Dec 05, 1907 - Dec 14, 1907)
  • Starring: Ben Field [Dr. Chrystal]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Twelfth Night (Feb 22, 1904 - Mar 1904)
  • Performer: B. A. Field
PlayComedyRevival
Everyman (Oct 12, 1902 - May 1903)
  • Performer: Ben A. Field
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ben A. Field and
are credited together
are credited together