Gender
Male
Born
circa Apr 07, 1886
Oklahoma, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Emberry Cannon Gray [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Ada Summerville
Comments
His grandmother was Native American, and he was dubbed "Bee Ho," which means "Brother of the Cripple." Was a champion roper, trick rider, and vaudeville performer for many years.
Red Pepper (May 29, 1922 - Jun 17, 1922)
  • Performer: Bee Ho Gray [Lariat Ike]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bee Ho Gray and
are credited together
are credited together