Gender
Male
Born
Sep 17, 1962
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Performer Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Benjamin Winans
The Color Purple (Dec 01, 2005 - Feb 24, 2008)
  • Performer: Be Be Winans
    • Harpo - Replacement (Jan 09, 2008 - ?)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Don't Get God Started (Oct 29, 1987 - Jan 10, 1988)
  • Also Starring: Be Be Winans [Male Lead Vocalist]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Bodyguard (Jan 10, 2017 - Apr 15, 2018)
  • Featuring songs by Benjamin Winans
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Benjamin Winans
MusicalOriginal
The Civil War (Jan 18, 2000 - Jun 25, 2000)
  • Also Starring: Be Be Winans [The Slave]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Be Be Winans and
are credited together
are credited together