Gender
Male
Born
Oct 24, 1960
San Francisco, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Bradd Wong
Bradley Darryl Wong [Birthname]
Pacific Overtures (Dec 02, 2004 - Jan 30, 2005)
  • Starring: BD Wong [Reciter]
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown (Feb 04, 1999 - Jun 13, 1999)
  • Performer: BD Wong [Linus]
MusicalComedyRevival
Face Value (Never Officially Opened - Mar 14, 1993)
  • Performer: BD Wong [Randall Lee]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
M. Butterfly (Mar 20, 1988 - Jan 27, 1990)
  • Also Starring: BD Wong [Song Liling]
PlayDramaOriginal
La Cage aux Folles (May 29, 1984 - May 26, 1985)
  • Performer: Bradd Wong [Poppie]
  • Understudy: Bradd Wong [Jacob]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Children and Art (Mar 21, 2005 - Mar 21, 2005)
  • Performer: BD Wong
SpecialBenefitOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Featured Actor in a Play

1988 | Winner  | M. Butterfly
Also Starring: BD Wong

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play

1988 | Winner  | M. Butterfly
Also Starring: BD Wong

Theatre World

Award

1988 | Recipient  | M. Butterfly
Also Starring: BD Wong

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where BD Wong and
are credited together
are credited together