Gender
Male
Born
Sep 26, 1827
Dover, UNITED KINGDOM
Died
Jan 25, 1911
Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Mr. Hill
Relations
Husband of
Olivia Crook (1851-1860) divorce
Hamlet (Feb 14, 1905 - Feb 14, 1905)
  • Performer: Barton Hill
PlayTragedyRevival
The Sword of the King (Oct 06, 1902 - Nov 1902)
  • Performer: Barton Hill
PlayOriginal
As You Like It (Feb 27, 1902 - Apr 1902)
  • Performer: Barton Hill
PlayComedyRevival
The School for Scandal (Jan 31, 1902 - Jan 31, 1902)
  • Performer: Barton Hill
PlayComedyRevival
The Vision of the Sun (Apr 07, 1851 - May 15, 1851)
  • Performer: Mr. Hill [Oratzuma]
MusicalRevival
Faustus (Jan 13, 1851 - May 21, 1851)
  • Performer: Mr. Hill [Count Orsini]
MusicalRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Barton Hill and
are credited together
are credited together