Gender
Male
Born
Aug 19, 1908
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died
Jun 05, 1991
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Barry Kelly
Portrait in Black (May 14, 1947 - Jul 05, 1947)
  • Performer: Barry Kelley [Cob O'Brien]
PlayDramaOriginal
Wonderful Journey (Dec 25, 1946 - Jan 01, 1947)
  • Performer: Barry Kelley [Williams]
PlayComedyOriginal
Loco (Oct 16, 1946 - Nov 16, 1946)
  • Performer: Barry Kelley [McIntyre]
PlayComedyOriginal
Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
  • Performer: Barry Kelley [Ike Skidmore]
  • Performer: Barry Kelly
    • Ike Skidmore - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Strip for Action (Sep 30, 1942 - Jan 02, 1943)
  • Performer: Barry Kelley [Mess Sergeant]
PlayOriginal
Mamba's Daughters (Mar 23, 1940 - Apr 06, 1940)
  • Performer: Barry Kelley [The Judge]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Star-Wagon (Sep 29, 1937 - Apr 1938)
  • Performer: Barry Kelley
    • 1st Thug -
    • Duffy - Replacement
PlayDrama FantasyOriginal
The Wingless Victory (Dec 23, 1936 - Mar 1937)
  • Performer: Barry Kelly [Happy Penny]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Hamlet (Oct 08, 1936 - Jan 30, 1937)
  • Performer: Barry Kelly [Marcellus, Gravedigger]
PlayTragedyRevival
Saint Joan (Mar 09, 1936 - May 23, 1936)
  • Performer: Barry Kelly [Captain la Hire, The Executioner]
PlayDramaRevival
Parnell (Nov 11, 1935 - Feb 1936)
  • Performer: Barry Kelly [1st Leader]
PlayOriginal
Within the Gates (Oct 22, 1934 - Feb 1935)
  • Performer: Barry Kelley [The Gardener]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Barry Kelley and
are credited together
are credited together