Gender
Female
Born
Apr 24, 1942
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Barbara Joan Streisand [Birthname]
Relations
Mother of
Jason Gould
Sister of
Roslyn Kind
Step-mother of
Josh Brolin
Wife of
James Brolin (1998 - present)
Wife of
Elliott Gould (1963 - 1971) divorced
Funny Girl (Mar 26, 1964 - Jul 01, 1967)
  • Starring: Barbra Streisand
    • Fanny Brice - (Mar 10, 1964 - Dec 25, 1965)
MusicalComedyOriginal
I Can Get It for You Wholesale (Mar 22, 1962 - Dec 08, 1962)
  • Also Starring: Barbra Streisand [Miss Marmelstein]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

Special Award

1970 | Recipient
Barbra Streisand
 

Best Actress in a Musical

1964 | Nominee  | Funny Girl
Starring: Barbra Streisand
 

Best Featured Actress in a Musical

1962 | Nominee  | I Can Get It for You Wholesale
Also Starring: Barbra Streisand

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Barbra Streisand and
are credited together
are credited together