Gender
Male
Born
Dec 19, 1904
Round Rock, Texas, USA
Died
Aug 05, 1973
Austin, Texas, USA
Performer Circus Trainer
Also Known As
Vander Clyde [Birthname]
Around the World (May 31, 1946 - Aug 03, 1946)
  • Circus Arranged by Barbette
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
Jumbo (Nov 16, 1935 - Apr 18, 1936)
  • Performer: Barbette [Circus Specialty]
MusicalComedy PuppetsOriginal
The Passing Show of 1924 (Sep 03, 1924 - Nov 22, 1924)
  • Performer: Barbette
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Barbette and
are credited together
are credited together