Gender
Female
Born
Jul 16, 1907
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Jan 20, 1990
Santa Monica, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ruby Stevens
Relations
Wife of
Robert Taylor (1939 - 1951) divorced
Wife of
Frank Fay (1928 - 1935) divorced
Tattle Tales (Jun 01, 1933 - Jun 24, 1933)
  • Performer: Barbara Stanwyck [Herself, Kay Arnold]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Burlesque (Sep 01, 1927 - Jul 14, 1928)
  • Performer: Barbara Stanwyck [Bonny]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Noose (Oct 20, 1926 - Apr 1927)
  • Performer: Barbara Stanwyck [Dot]
PlayDramaOriginal
Keep Kool (May 22, 1924 - Sep 27, 1924)
  • Performer: Ruby Stevens [Ensemble]
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Barbara Stanwyck and
are credited together
are credited together