Gender
Male
Born
Sep 05, 1881
Newcastle-on-Tyne, ENGLAND
Died
Jun 06, 1976
Austin, Texas, USA
Director Producer Performer Writer
Also Known As
Ben Iden Payne [Birthname]
Iden Payne
The Winter's Tale (Jan 15, 1946 - Feb 16, 1946)
  • Directed by B. Iden Payne
PlayComedyRevival
Embezzled Heaven (Oct 31, 1944 - Jan 13, 1945)
  • Staged by B. Iden Payne
PlayDramaOriginal
The Way of the World (Jun 01, 1931 - Jun 08, 1931)
  • Staged by B. Iden Payne
PlayComedyRevival
Service For Two (Aug 30, 1926 - Sep 1926)
  • Staged by B. Iden Payne
PlayComedyOriginal
A Weak Woman (Jan 26, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Staged by B. Iden Payne
PlayComedyOriginal
Hail and Farewell (Feb 19, 1923 - Mar 1923)
  • Staged by B. Iden Payne
PlayDramaOriginal
Dagmar (Jan 22, 1923 - Mar 1923)
  • Staged by Iden Payne
PlayDramaOriginal
The Red Poppy (Dec 20, 1922 - Dec 1922)
  • Staged by Iden Payne
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Dolly Jordan (Oct 03, 1922 - Oct 1922)
  • Written by B. Iden Payne
PlayRomanceOriginal
That Day (Oct 03, 1922 - Oct 1922)
  • Staged by B. Iden Payne
PlayOriginal
Fools Errant (Aug 21, 1922 - Oct 1922)
  • Staged by B. Iden Payne
PlayDramaOriginal
The Great Broxopp (Nov 15, 1921 - Feb 1922)
  • Produced by Iden Payne
  • Staged by Iden Payne
  • Performer: Iden Payne [James Broxopp]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mary Rose (Dec 22, 1920 - Apr 1921)
  • Staged by Iden Payne
PlayFantasyOriginal
Sacred and Profane Love (Feb 23, 1920 - May 1920)
  • Directed by B. Iden Payne
PlayDramaOriginal
Crops and Croppers (Sep 12, 1918 - Sep 1918)
  • Produced by Iden Payne
PlayOriginal
Grasshopper (Apr 07, 1917 - Apr 1917)
  • Produced by Iden Payne
PlayOriginal
The Critic (Jan 25, 1915 - Feb 1915)
  • Produced by B. Iden Payne
  • Performer: B. Iden Payne
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where B. Iden Payne and
are credited together
are credited together