Gender
Male
Born
Aug 26, 1948
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Avner the Eccentric
Ghetto (Apr 30, 1989 - May 28, 1989)
  • Starring: Avner Eisenberg [Srulik]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
The Comedy of Errors (May 31, 1987 - Jul 26, 1987)
  • Performer: Avner Eisenberg
    • The Janitor -
    • Doctor Pinch -
    • Egeon - Replacement
    • Ensemble - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding One Person Show

1985 | Nominee
Avner Eisenberg (for "Avner the Eccentric")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Avner Eisenberg and
are credited together
are credited together