Gender
Male
Born
Jan 22, 1849
Stockholm, SWEDEN
Died
May 14, 1912
Stockholm, SWEDEN
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Johan August Strindberg [Birthname]
After Miss Julie (Oct 22, 2009 - Dec 06, 2009)
  • A version of 'Miss Julie' by August Strindberg
PlayDramaOriginal
Dance of Death (Oct 11, 2001 - Jan 13, 2002)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayDramaRevival
The Father (Jan 11, 1996 - Feb 25, 1996)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayDramaRevival
The Father (Apr 02, 1981 - Apr 26, 1981)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayDramaRevival
Dance of Death (Apr 04, 1974 - May 05, 1974)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayDramaRevival
Dance of Death (Apr 28, 1971 - May 01, 1971)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayDramaOriginal
Miss Julie (May 16, 1962 - May 19, 1962)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayTragedyRevival
The Father (May 14, 1962 - May 19, 1962)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayDramaRevival
The Father (Nov 16, 1949 - Jan 14, 1950)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayDramaRevival
The Last Dance (Jan 27, 1948 - Jan 31, 1948)
  • Written by August Strindberg
  • from "Dodsdancen" by August Strindberg
PlayOriginal
The Bridal Crown (Feb 05, 1938 - Feb 05, 1938)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayDramaOriginal
Barbara's Wedding / The Father (Oct 08, 1931 - Oct 1931)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayTragedyRevival
The Father (May 11, 1928 - May 1928)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayDramaRevival
The Outcast (May 07, 1928 - May 07, 1928)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayRevival
The Stronger (May 06, 1927 - May 06, 1927)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayRevival
Easter One Day More (Mar 18, 1926 - Apr 1926)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayDramaOriginal
The Dream Play (Jan 20, 1926 - Feb 1926)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayOriginal
The Spook Sonata (Nov 1923 - Nov 1923)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayFantasyOriginal
Pariah (Aug 30, 1916 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayRevival
Countess Julia (Apr 28, 1913 - May 02, 1913)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayOriginal
The Stronger (Mar 18, 1913 - Mar 18, 1913)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayOriginal
Pariah (Mar 18, 1913 - Mar 18, 1913)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayOriginal
The Father (Apr 09, 1912 - May 1912)
  • Written by August Strindberg
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where August Strindberg and
are credited together
are credited together