Gender
Female
Born
Jan 11, 1905
Clarksville, Tennessee, USA
Died
Oct 27, 1968
Palm Springs, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Audrey Ridgwell
Under Milk Wood (Oct 15, 1957 - Nov 16, 1957)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgwell [Mrs. Ogmore-Pritchard]
PlayOriginal
Sleep My Pretty One (Nov 02, 1944 - Nov 11, 1944)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgewell [Eleanor Coates]
PlayOriginal
Claudia (Feb 12, 1941 - Jan 09, 1943)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgewell [Julia Naughton]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Circle (Apr 18, 1938 - Jun 18, 1938)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgwell [Mrs. Shenstone]
PlayRomantic ComedyRevival
Father Malachy's Miracle (Nov 17, 1937 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgwell [Winner Gideon]
PlayComedyOriginal
Fresh Fields (Feb 10, 1936 - Apr 1936)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgwell [Miss Swaine]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Lake (Dec 26, 1933 - Feb 1934)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgwell [Jean Templeton]
PlayDramaOriginal
Late One Evening (Jan 09, 1933 - Jan 14, 1933)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgwell [Laura]
PlayOriginal
The Anatomist (Oct 24, 1932 - Oct 29, 1932)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgwell [Amelia Dishart]
PlayOriginal
Petticoat Influence (Dec 15, 1930 - Mar 07, 1931)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgwell
    • The Countess of Darnaway - Replacement (Feb 03, 1931 - ?)
PlayComedyOriginal
Milestones (Jun 02, 1930 - Jun 1930)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgwell [Muriel]
PlayComedyRevival
The Apple Cart (Feb 24, 1930 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgewell [Princess Alice]
PlayComedyOriginal
Family Affairs (Dec 10, 1929 - Dec 1929)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgwell [Audrey Ainsworth]
PlayComedyOriginal
Chinese O'Neill (May 22, 1929 - Jun 1929)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgwell [The Hon. Nancy Beresford]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Potiphar's Wife (Dec 24, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgwell [Rosita Barlow]
PlayOriginal
Lombardi, Ltd. (Jun 06, 1927 - Jun 1927)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgewell [Lida Moore]
PlayComedyRevival
Old Bill, M. P. (Nov 10, 1926 - Nov 27, 1926)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgwell [Lady Barbara]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
Scotch Mist (Sep 20, 1926 - Oct 1926)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgwell [Alice]
PlayComedyOriginal
Peter Pan (Nov 06, 1924 - Feb 14, 1925)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgwell [Mrs. Darling]
PlayFantasyRevival
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Feb 16, 1915 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgewell [Peaseblossom]
PlayComedyRevival
Peter Pan (Dec 23, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Performer: Audrey Ridgewell
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Audrey Ridgewell and
are credited together
are credited together