Gender
Male
Born
Jan 08, 1884
Jackson, Tennessee, USA
Died
Jul 28, 1932
New York, New York, USA
Producer Director Performer Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
A. L. Lyles
A. Lyles
Aubrey L. Lyles
Comments
half of the Vaudeville team "Miller and Lyles" with actor F. E. Miller
  • Original book by Aubrey Lyles
MusicalOriginal
Sugar Hill (Dec 25, 1931 - Jan 02, 1932)
  • Performer: Aubrey Lyles [Sam Peck]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Great Day (Oct 17, 1929 - Nov 16, 1929)
  • Performer: Miller and Lyles [Babe Jackson, Henry White]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Keep Shufflin' (Feb 27, 1928 - May 26, 1928)
  • Performer: Aubrey Lyles [Sam Peck]
  • Book by Aubrey L. Lyles
MusicalComedyOriginal
Rang Tang (Jul 12, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Directed by Miller and Lyles
  • Performer: A. Lyles
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Great Temptations (May 18, 1926 - Nov 06, 1926)
  • Performer: Miller and Lyles
MusicalRevueOriginal
Runnin' Wild (Oct 29, 1923 - Jun 28, 1924)
  • Performer: A. L. Lyles [Sam Peck]
  • Book by Aubrey L. Lyles
MusicalComedyOriginal
Shuffle Along [1921] (May 23, 1921 - Jul 15, 1922)
  • Produced by Nikko Producing Company
  • Performer: Aubrey Lyles [Sam Peck]
  • Book by Aubrey Lyles
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Charity Girl (Oct 02, 1912 - Oct 19, 1912)
  • Performer: Aubrey Lyles [Jumbo]
MusicalOriginal
The Oyster Man (Dec 16, 1907 - Jan 04, 1908)
  • Book by Aubrey L. Lyles
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Husband (Aug 19, 1907 - Aug 24, 1907)
  • Book by Aubrey Lyles
  • Lyrics by Aubrey Lyles
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Aubrey Lyles and
are credited together
are credited together