Gender
Male
Born
Jun 12, 1878
Montreal, Quebec, CANADA
Died
1961
Director Performer
Also Known As
Arthur Row
Arthur W. Row
Arthur W. Rowe
  • CREDITS
    The Wild Duck (Dec 26, 1951 - Jan 06, 1952)
    • Performer: Arthur Row [Guest]
    PlayDramaRevival
    An Enemy of the People (Dec 28, 1950 - Jan 27, 1951)
    • Performer: Arthur Row [Townsperson]
    PlayRevival
    A Streetcar Named Desire (May 23, 1950 - Jun 11, 1950)
    • Performer: Arthur Row [Strange Man]
    PlayDramaRevival
    Living Dangerously (Jan 12, 1935 - Jan 19, 1935)
    • Performer: Arthur W. Rowe [Sir. James Bolton]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    A Ship Comes In (Sep 19, 1934 - Oct 20, 1934)
    • Performer: Arthur Row [Ship's Steward]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Lady Windermere's Fan (Jan 26, 1932 - Jan 1932)
    • Directed by Arthur William Row
    PlayComedyRevival
    Colonel Satan (Jan 10, 1931 - Jan 1931)
    • Performer: Arthur William Row [M. de Saulcy]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Vikings (May 12, 1930 - May 1930)
    • Performer: Arthur Row [Sigurd's Man]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Him (Apr 18, 1928 - May 1928)
    • Performer: Arthur William Row [Waiter, A Policeman]
    PlayOriginal
    The Man Who Ate the Popomack (Mar 24, 1924 - May 1924)
    • Performer: Arthur William Row [First Chinaman, Nosegay]
    PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
    King Richard III (Mar 06, 1920 - Mar 1920)
    • Performer: Arthur Row [King Henry VI]
    PlayHistoryRevival
    King Henry VIII (Mar 14, 1916 - May 1916)
    • Performer: Arthur Row
    PlayHistoryRevival
    Marie Dressler's "All Star Gambol" (Mar 10, 1913 - Mar 15, 1913)
    • Performer: Arthur Row
    SpecialRevueOriginal
    Joseph and His Brethren (Jan 11, 1913 - Apr 1913)
    • Performer: Arthur Row
    PlayOriginal
    Julius Caesar (Nov 04, 1912 - Dec 1912)
    • Performer: Arthur Row
    PlayTragedyRevival
    Sire (Jan 24, 1911 - Feb 1911)
    • Performer: Arthur Row
    PlayOriginal
    A Fool There Was (Mar 24, 1909 - Jun 1909)
    • Performer: Arthur Row [First Passenger]
    PlayOriginal
    Peer Gynt (Feb 25, 1907 - Mar 23, 1907)
    • Performer: Arthur Row
    PlayDrama PoemOriginal
    Cousin Billy (Jan 02, 1905 - Mar 1905)
    • Performer: Arthur Row
    PlayComedy FarceOriginal
    Becky Sharp (Sep 12, 1899 - Dec 1899)
    • Performer: Arthur W. Row [Guest]
    PlayComedyOriginal
The Wild Duck (Dec 26, 1951 - Jan 06, 1952)
  • Performer: Arthur Row [Guest]
PlayDramaRevival
An Enemy of the People (Dec 28, 1950 - Jan 27, 1951)
  • Performer: Arthur Row [Townsperson]
PlayRevival
A Streetcar Named Desire (May 23, 1950 - Jun 11, 1950)
  • Performer: Arthur Row [Strange Man]
PlayDramaRevival
Living Dangerously (Jan 12, 1935 - Jan 19, 1935)
  • Performer: Arthur W. Rowe [Sir. James Bolton]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Ship Comes In (Sep 19, 1934 - Oct 20, 1934)
  • Performer: Arthur Row [Ship's Steward]
PlayDramaOriginal
Lady Windermere's Fan (Jan 26, 1932 - Jan 1932)
  • Directed by Arthur William Row
PlayComedyRevival
Colonel Satan (Jan 10, 1931 - Jan 1931)
  • Performer: Arthur William Row [M. de Saulcy]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Vikings (May 12, 1930 - May 1930)
  • Performer: Arthur Row [Sigurd's Man]
PlayDramaOriginal
Him (Apr 18, 1928 - May 1928)
  • Performer: Arthur William Row [Waiter, A Policeman]
PlayOriginal
The Man Who Ate the Popomack (Mar 24, 1924 - May 1924)
  • Performer: Arthur William Row [First Chinaman, Nosegay]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
King Richard III (Mar 06, 1920 - Mar 1920)
  • Performer: Arthur Row [King Henry VI]
PlayHistoryRevival
King Henry VIII (Mar 14, 1916 - May 1916)
  • Performer: Arthur Row
PlayHistoryRevival
Marie Dressler's "All Star Gambol" (Mar 10, 1913 - Mar 15, 1913)
  • Performer: Arthur Row
SpecialRevueOriginal
Joseph and His Brethren (Jan 11, 1913 - Apr 1913)
  • Performer: Arthur Row
PlayOriginal
Julius Caesar (Nov 04, 1912 - Dec 1912)
  • Performer: Arthur Row
PlayTragedyRevival
Sire (Jan 24, 1911 - Feb 1911)
  • Performer: Arthur Row
PlayOriginal
A Fool There Was (Mar 24, 1909 - Jun 1909)
  • Performer: Arthur Row [First Passenger]
PlayOriginal
Peer Gynt (Feb 25, 1907 - Mar 23, 1907)
  • Performer: Arthur Row
PlayDrama PoemOriginal
Cousin Billy (Jan 02, 1905 - Mar 1905)
  • Performer: Arthur Row
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Becky Sharp (Sep 12, 1899 - Dec 1899)
  • Performer: Arthur W. Row [Guest]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Arthur William Row and
are credited together
are credited together