Gender
Male
Born
Oct 10, 1896
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Feb 26, 1963
Guadalajara, MEXICO
Performer
Also Known As
Arthur R. Vinton
Arms and the Girl (Feb 02, 1950 - May 27, 1950)
  • Performer: Arthur Vinton [General George Washington]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Day Will Come (Sep 07, 1944 - Sep 23, 1944)
  • Performer: Arthur Vinton [General Von Bruck]
PlayOriginal
Come Across (Sep 14, 1938 - Sep 1938)
  • Performer: Arthur Vinton [Mark Ryder]
PlayComedyOriginal
Frederika (Feb 04, 1937 - May 01, 1937)
  • Performer: Arthur Vinton [Captain Knebel]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Forbidden Melody (Nov 02, 1936 - Nov 28, 1936)
  • Performer: Arthur Vinton [Col. Geza]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Libel (Dec 20, 1935 - May 1936)
  • Performer: Arthur Vinton [Patrick Buckingham]
PlayDramaOriginal
Whistling in the Dark (Jan 19, 1932 - Feb 1933)
  • Performer: Arthur R. Vinton [Charlie Shaw]
PlayFarce MelodramaOriginal
On the Spot (Oct 29, 1930 - Mar 1931)
  • Performer: Arthur R. Vinton [Mike Feeney]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Indiscretion (Mar 04, 1929 - May 1929)
  • Performer: Arthur R. Vinton [Walter Davenport]
PlayOriginal
The Big Fight (Sep 18, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Arthur R. Vinton [Chuck "Flower" Sloan]
PlayDramaOriginal
Veils (Mar 13, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Arthur R. Vinton [Jim]
MusicalOriginal
Speak Easy (Sep 26, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Performer: Arthur R. Vinton ["Cannon" Costello]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Chicago (Dec 30, 1926 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Arthur R. Vinton [Babe]
PlayComedyOriginal
Aloma of the South Seas (Apr 20, 1925 - Jun 1925)
  • Performer: Arthur R. Vinton [Red Malloy]
PlayDramaOriginal
Clubs Are Trumps (Oct 14, 1924 - Oct 1924)
  • Performer: Arthur R. Vinton [Mr. Neff]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Arthur Vinton and
are credited together
are credited together