Gender
Male
Born
circa 1923
Died
Aug 19, 2005
Performer
Also Known As
Art Tookoyan
  • CREDITS
    Milk and Honey (Oct 10, 1961 - Jan 26, 1963)
    • Performer: Art Tookoyan [Man of the Moshav, Ensemble]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Happiest Girl in the World (Apr 03, 1961 - Jun 24, 1961)
    • Performer: Arthur Tookoyan [Singer]
    • Understudy: Arthur Tookoyan [3d Minister, Sergeant]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Unsinkable Molly Brown (Nov 03, 1960 - Feb 10, 1962)
    • Also Starring: Arthur Tookoyan
      • Prince DeLong - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Christine (Apr 28, 1960 - May 08, 1960)
    • Performer: Arthur Tookoyan [Servant to Dr. Singh, Singing Ensemble]
    • Understudy: Arthur Tookoyan [Dr. Rashil Singh]
    MusicalOriginal
    Peter Pan (Oct 20, 1954 - Feb 26, 1955)
    • Performer: Arthur Tookoyan [Pirate]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Milk and Honey (Oct 10, 1961 - Jan 26, 1963)
  • Performer: Art Tookoyan [Man of the Moshav, Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Happiest Girl in the World (Apr 03, 1961 - Jun 24, 1961)
  • Performer: Arthur Tookoyan [Singer]
  • Understudy: Arthur Tookoyan [3d Minister, Sergeant]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Unsinkable Molly Brown (Nov 03, 1960 - Feb 10, 1962)
  • Also Starring: Arthur Tookoyan
    • Prince DeLong - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Christine (Apr 28, 1960 - May 08, 1960)
  • Performer: Arthur Tookoyan [Servant to Dr. Singh, Singing Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Arthur Tookoyan [Dr. Rashil Singh]
MusicalOriginal
Peter Pan (Oct 20, 1954 - Feb 26, 1955)
  • Performer: Arthur Tookoyan [Pirate]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Arthur Tookoyan and
are credited together
are credited together