Gender
Male
Born
circa 1881
New York, New York, USA
Died
Mar 22, 1946
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Arthur W. Shaw
Relations
Son of
Mary Shaw
Half Gods (Dec 21, 1929 - Jan 1930)
  • Performer: Arthur Shaw [First Detective, First Porter]
PlayDramaOriginal
Falstaff (Dec 25, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: Arthur Shaw [Nym]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Yellow Jacket (Nov 07, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: Arthur Shaw [Property Man]
PlayRevival
Craig's Wife (Oct 12, 1925 - Aug 1926)
  • Performer: Arthur Shaw [Joseph Catelle]
PlayDramaOriginal
The New Englander (Feb 07, 1924 - Mar 1924)
  • Performer: Arthur Shaw [James McCall]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Torch Bearers (Aug 29, 1922 - Dec 1922)
  • Performer: Arthur Shaw [Frederic Ritter]
PlayComedy SatireOriginal
Those Who Walk in Darkness (Aug 14, 1919 - Sep 1919)
  • Performer: Arthur Shaw [Alec Breen]
PlayDramaOriginal
Be Calm, Camilla (Oct 31, 1918 - Jan 1919)
  • Performer: Arthur Shaw [Gus Beals]
PlayOriginal
The Yellow Jacket (Nov 09, 1916 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Arthur Shaw
PlayRevival
The Yellow Jacket (Nov 04, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Performer: Arthur Shaw [Property Man]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Country Boy (Aug 30, 1910 - Jan 1911)
  • Performer: Arthur Shaw [Joe Weinstein]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Traveling Salesman (Aug 10, 1908 - Apr 1909)
  • Performer: Arthur Shaw [Ted Watts]
PlayOriginal
Brown of Harvard (Feb 26, 1906 - May 1906)
  • Performer: Arthur Shaw
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
The Sword of the King (Oct 06, 1902 - Nov 1902)
  • Performer: Arthur Shaw
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Arthur Shaw and
are credited together
are credited together