Gender
Male
Born
Mar 29, 1908
New York, New York, USA
Died
May 18, 1981
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Director Performer
Also Known As
Sgt. Arthur O'Connell
Comes a Day (Nov 06, 1958 - Nov 29, 1958)
  • Performer: Arthur O'Connell [Charley Lawton]
PlayDramaOriginal
Lunatics and Lovers (Dec 13, 1954 - Oct 01, 1955)
  • Also Starring: Arthur O'Connell [Will Harrison]
PlayFarceOriginal
Picnic (Feb 19, 1953 - Apr 10, 1954)
  • Performer: Arthur O'Connell [Howard Bevans]
PlayOriginal
Golden Boy (Mar 12, 1952 - Apr 06, 1952)
  • Performer: Arthur O'Connell [Pepper White]
PlayDramaRevival
Anna Christie (Jan 23, 1952 - Feb 02, 1952)
  • Performer: Arthur O'Connell [First Longshoreman, A Postman]
PlayDramaRevival
How Long Till Summer (Dec 27, 1949 - Dec 31, 1949)
  • Performer: Arthur O'Connell [Fred Johnson]
PlayOriginal
Brighten the Corner (Dec 12, 1945 - Jan 05, 1946)
  • Directed by Arthur O'Connell
PlayOriginal
Army Play-by Play (Jun 14, 1943 - Sep 04, 1943)
  • Directed by Sgt. Arthur O'Connell
  • Performer: Sgt. Arthur O'Connell [Orderly]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Arthur O'Connell and
are credited together
are credited together