Gender
Male
Born
Mar 27, 1913
New York, New York, USA
Died
Aug 29, 1977
Mahwah, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Arthur Sachs
  • CREDITS
    Joan of Lorraine (Nov 18, 1946 - May 10, 1947)
    • Performer: Arthur L. Sachs [Farwell]
    PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
    Swan Song (May 15, 1946 - Sep 28, 1946)
    • Performer: Arthur Sachs [Captain Bartow]
    PlayOriginal
    Johnny 2 X 4 (Mar 16, 1942 - May 09, 1942)
    • Performer: Arthur L. Sachs [Martin]
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
    As You Like It (Oct 20, 1941 - Oct 25, 1941)
    • Performer: Arthur L. Sachs [Oliver]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Journey to Jerusalem (Oct 05, 1940 - Oct 19, 1940)
    • Performer: Arthur L. Sachs [Marius]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Two On An Island (Jan 22, 1940 - Apr 13, 1940)
    • Performer: Arthur L. Sachs [Dixie Bushby, New Yorkers and Out-Of-Towners]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Jeremiah (Feb 03, 1939 - Mar 1939)
    • Performer: Arthur Sachs [First Guard]
    PlayOriginal
    King Richard II (Sep 15, 1937 - Oct 16, 1937)
    • Performer: Arthur L. Sachs [Lord Willoughby]
    PlayHistoryRevival
    Howdy Stranger (Jan 14, 1937 - Mar 20, 1937)
    • Performer: Arthur L. Sachs [Sam Thorne]
    PlayFarceOriginal
    Daughters of Atreus (Oct 14, 1936 - Oct 1936)
    • Performer: Arthur Sachs [Ensemble]
    PlayTragedyOriginal
Joan of Lorraine (Nov 18, 1946 - May 10, 1947)
  • Performer: Arthur L. Sachs [Farwell]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Swan Song (May 15, 1946 - Sep 28, 1946)
  • Performer: Arthur Sachs [Captain Bartow]
PlayOriginal
Johnny 2 X 4 (Mar 16, 1942 - May 09, 1942)
  • Performer: Arthur L. Sachs [Martin]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
As You Like It (Oct 20, 1941 - Oct 25, 1941)
  • Performer: Arthur L. Sachs [Oliver]
PlayComedyRevival
Journey to Jerusalem (Oct 05, 1940 - Oct 19, 1940)
  • Performer: Arthur L. Sachs [Marius]
PlayDramaOriginal
Two On An Island (Jan 22, 1940 - Apr 13, 1940)
  • Performer: Arthur L. Sachs [Dixie Bushby, New Yorkers and Out-Of-Towners]
PlayComedyOriginal
Jeremiah (Feb 03, 1939 - Mar 1939)
  • Performer: Arthur Sachs [First Guard]
PlayOriginal
King Richard II (Sep 15, 1937 - Oct 16, 1937)
  • Performer: Arthur L. Sachs [Lord Willoughby]
PlayHistoryRevival
Howdy Stranger (Jan 14, 1937 - Mar 20, 1937)
  • Performer: Arthur L. Sachs [Sam Thorne]
PlayFarceOriginal
Daughters of Atreus (Oct 14, 1936 - Oct 1936)
  • Performer: Arthur Sachs [Ensemble]
PlayTragedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Arthur L. Sachs and
are credited together
are credited together