Gender
Male
Died
Aug 10, 1928
Writer Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
A. J. Lamb
Arthur Lamb
Tintypes (Oct 23, 1980 - Jan 11, 1981)
  • Featuring songs by Arthur J. Lamb
MusicalRevueOriginal
Flesh (May 07, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Written by A. J. Lamb
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Secrets of the Police (Aug 27, 1906 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Arthur J. Lamb
PlayMelodramaOriginal
A Jolly Baron (Sep 04, 1905 - Sep 11, 1905)
  • Additional lyrics by Arthur J. Lamb
MusicalFantasyOriginal
The Queen of the White Slaves (Dec 07, 1903 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Arthur J. Lamb
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Fisher Maiden (Oct 05, 1903 - Oct 31, 1903)
  • Libretto by Arthur Lamb
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
George W. Lederer's Mid-Summer Night Fancies (Jun 22, 1903 - Jul 18, 1903)
  • Additional lyrics by Arthur Lamb
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Arthur J. Lamb and
are credited together
are credited together