Gender
Male
Born
Jun 01, 1899
New York, New York, USA
Died
Apr 24, 1961
Hollywood, California, USA
Producer Director
Also Known As
Arthur Beckhard
Harvest of Years (Jan 12, 1948 - Jan 24, 1948)
  • Produced by Arthur J. Beckhard
  • Staged by Arthur J. Beckhard
PlayOriginal
And Be My Love (Feb 21, 1945 - Mar 03, 1945)
  • Produced by Arthur J. Beckhard
  • Staged by Arthur J. Beckhard
PlayComedyOriginal
Bright Boy (Mar 02, 1944 - Mar 15, 1944)
  • Produced by Arthur J. Beckhard
  • Staged by Arthur J. Beckhard
PlayComedyOriginal
Suspect (Apr 09, 1940 - May 04, 1940)
  • Produced by Arthur J. Beckhard
  • Staged by Arthur J. Beckhard
PlayDramaOriginal
Picnic (May 02, 1934 - May 1934)
  • Produced by Arthur J. Beckhard
PlayOriginal
Wife Insurance (Apr 12, 1934 - Apr 1934)
  • Staged by Arthur J. Beckhard
PlayComedyOriginal
Broomsticks, Amen! (Feb 09, 1934 - Mar 1934)
  • Staged by Arthur J. Beckhard
PlayDramaOriginal
I Was Waiting for You (Nov 13, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Staged by Arthur J. Beckhard
PlayComedyOriginal
Spring in Autumn (Oct 24, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Produced by Arthur J. Beckhard
PlayComedyOriginal
Another Language (May 08, 1933 - Jul 1933)
  • Produced by Arthur J. Beckhard
  • Staged by Arthur J. Beckhard
PlayComedyRevival
The Comic Artist (Apr 19, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Staged by Arthur J. Beckhard
PlayOriginal
Goodbye Again (Dec 28, 1932 - Jul 01, 1933)
  • Produced by Arthur J. Beckhard
  • Staged by Arthur J. Beckhard
PlayComedyOriginal
Carry Nation (Oct 29, 1932 - Nov 1932)
  • Produced by Arthur J. Beckhard
PlayOriginal
Another Language (Apr 25, 1932 - Feb 1933)
  • Produced by Arthur J. Beckhard
  • Staged by Arthur J. Beckhard
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Arthur J. Beckhard and
are credited together
are credited together