Gender
Male
Composer Arranger Orchestrator Musical Director
Also Known As
Arthur Gutman
  • CREDITS
    Broadway Sho-Window (Apr 12, 1936 - Apr 24, 1936)
    Musical, Original
    • Music orchestrated by Arthur Gutman
    Bamboola (Jun 26, 1929 - Jul 18, 1929)
    Musical, Original
    • Music arranged by Ken Macomber, Arthur Gutman, Hal Brown and Carl F. Williams
    Ballet Moderne (Apr 09, 1928 - Apr 21, 1928)
    Special, Original
    • Music orchestrated by Sir Paul Dukes, Eugene Fuerst and Arthur Gutman
    Ziegfeld Follies of 1927 (Aug 16, 1927 - Jan 07, 1928)
    Musical, Original
    • Music orchestrated by Ferde Grofe, Arthur Gutman, Louis Katzman, Paul Lannin, Frank Tours and Roy Webb
    Music Box Revue [1922-23] (Oct 23, 1922 - Aug 04, 1923)
    Musical, Original
    • Music orchestrated by Frank Tours, Steven Jones, Charles Grant, Alfred Dalby, Arthur Gutman, Will Vodery and Roy Webb
    Suzette (Nov 24, 1921 - Nov 26, 1921)
    Musical, Original
    • Music by Arthur Gutman
    • Music orchestrated by Arthur Gutman and Carl Kiefert
    • Musical Director: Arthur Gutman
    Her Family Tree (Dec 27, 1920 - Mar 19, 1921)
    Play, Original
    • Music orchestrated by Arthur Gutman
    • Musical Director: Arthur Gutman
    Just a Minute (Oct 27, 1919 - Nov 29, 1919)
    Musical, Original
    • Musical Director: Arthur Gutman
    Atta Boy (Dec 23, 1918 - Jan 11, 1919)
    Musical, Original
    • Musical Director: Nat Osborne, P. O. Potts and Arthur Guttman
    Yvette (Aug 10, 1916 - Aug 12, 1916)
    Musical, Original
    • Music orchestrated by Arthur Gutman
    • Musical Director: Arthur Gutman
Broadway Sho-Window (Apr 12, 1936 - Apr 24, 1936)
Musical, Original
  • Music orchestrated by Arthur Gutman
Bamboola (Jun 26, 1929 - Jul 18, 1929)
Musical, Original
  • Music arranged by Ken Macomber, Arthur Gutman, Hal Brown and Carl F. Williams
Ballet Moderne (Apr 09, 1928 - Apr 21, 1928)
Special, Original
  • Music orchestrated by Sir Paul Dukes, Eugene Fuerst and Arthur Gutman
Ziegfeld Follies of 1927 (Aug 16, 1927 - Jan 07, 1928)
Musical, Original
  • Music orchestrated by Ferde Grofe, Arthur Gutman, Louis Katzman, Paul Lannin, Frank Tours and Roy Webb
Music Box Revue [1922-23] (Oct 23, 1922 - Aug 04, 1923)
Musical, Original
  • Music orchestrated by Frank Tours, Steven Jones, Charles Grant, Alfred Dalby, Arthur Gutman, Will Vodery and Roy Webb
Suzette (Nov 24, 1921 - Nov 26, 1921)
Musical, Original
  • Music by Arthur Gutman
  • Music orchestrated by Arthur Gutman and Carl Kiefert
  • Musical Director: Arthur Gutman
Her Family Tree (Dec 27, 1920 - Mar 19, 1921)
Play, Original
  • Music orchestrated by Arthur Gutman
  • Musical Director: Arthur Gutman
Just a Minute (Oct 27, 1919 - Nov 29, 1919)
Musical, Original
  • Musical Director: Arthur Gutman
Atta Boy (Dec 23, 1918 - Jan 11, 1919)
Musical, Original
  • Musical Director: Nat Osborne, P. O. Potts and Arthur Guttman
Yvette (Aug 10, 1916 - Aug 12, 1916)
Musical, Original
  • Music orchestrated by Arthur Gutman
  • Musical Director: Arthur Gutman

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Arthur Guttman and
are credited together
are credited together