Gender
Male
Born
Aug 12, 1883
Apponaugh, Rhode Island, USA
Died
Jun 26, 1946
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Arthur Aylsworth
Arthur P. Aylsworth
Yankee Point (Nov 23, 1942 - Dec 12, 1942)
  • Performer: Arthur Aylesworth [Uncle Pete]
PlayOriginal
Amourette (Sep 27, 1933 - Oct 1933)
  • Performer: Arthur Aylsworth [Amsey Tucker]
PlayComedyOriginal
Unexpected Husband (Jun 02, 1931 - Sep 1931)
  • Performer: Arthur Aylesworth [Perry Morrison]
PlayComedyOriginal
Queen at Home (Dec 29, 1930 - Jan 1931)
  • Performer: Arthur Aylsworth [Frederick Porter]
PlayComedyOriginal
Follow Thru (Jan 09, 1929 - Dec 21, 1929)
  • Performer: Arthur Aylesworth ["Mac" Moore]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sisters (Dec 24, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: Arthur Aylsworth [Pete]
PlayComedyOriginal
Puppy Love (Jan 27, 1926 - May 1926)
  • Performer: Arthur Aylsworth [Andy Baxter]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Morning After (Jul 27, 1925 - Aug 1925)
  • Performer: Arthur Aylsworth [Ambrose Guthrie]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Haunted House (Sep 02, 1924 - Dec 1924)
  • Performer: Arthur Aylsworth [The Milkman]
PlayFarceOriginal
Chicken Feed (Sep 24, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Performer: Arthur Aylsworth [Hughie Logan]
PlayComedyOriginal
Go Easy, Mabel (May 08, 1922 - May 20, 1922)
  • Performer: Arthur Aylesworth [George Macdonald]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Come Seven (Jul 19, 1920 - Sep 1920)
  • Performer: Arthur Aylsworth [Urias Nesbit]
PlayComedyOriginal
She Walked in Her Sleep (Aug 12, 1918 - Oct 1918)
  • Performer: Arthur Aylesworth
PlayOriginal
Rolling Stones (Aug 17, 1915 - Nov 1915)
  • Performer: Arthur Aylesworth
PlayOriginal
Kiss Me Quick (Aug 26, 1913 - Sep 1913)
  • Performer: Arthur Aylesworth
PlayOriginal
Roly Poly / Without the Law (Nov 21, 1912 - Jan 11, 1913)
  • Roly Poly
  • Performer: Arthur Aylsworth [Reuben Hayes]
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
  • Without the Law
  • Performer: Arthur Aylsworth [George Damnrascal]
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
Over Night (Jan 02, 1911 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Arthur P. Aylsworth
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Arthur Aylesworth and
are credited together
are credited together