Gender
Male
Born
1881
Died
Aug 25, 1947
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Arthur B. Allen
Our Town (Jan 10, 1944 - Jan 29, 1944)
  • Performer: Arthur Allen [Professor Willard]
PlayDramaRevival
Horse Fever (Nov 23, 1940 - Dec 14, 1940)
  • Performer: Arthur Allen [Horatio Drum]
PlayOriginal
Our Town (Feb 04, 1938 - Nov 19, 1938)
  • Performer: Arthur Allen [Professor Willard, People of the Town]
PlayDramaOriginal
The County Chairman (May 25, 1936 - Jun 1936)
  • Performer: Arthur Allen [Vance Jimmison]
PlayComedyRevival
White Wings (Oct 15, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Arthur Allen [Charlie Todd]
PlayComedy FantasyOriginal
Out of Step (Jan 29, 1925 - Feb 1925)
  • Performer: Arthur Allen [Harry Gelden]
PlayComedyOriginal
Like a King (Oct 03, 1921 - Oct 1921)
  • Performer: Arthur Allen [William Chubb]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Mandarin (Nov 09, 1920 - Nov 1920)
  • Performer: Arthur Allen [The Servant]
PlayOriginal
Love Laughs (May 20, 1919 - Jun 1919)
  • Performer: Arthur Allen
PlayOriginal
Good Morning, Rosamond (Dec 10, 1917 - Dec 1917)
  • Performer: Arthur Allen
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Arthur Allen and
are credited together
are credited together