Gender
Male
Born
May 08, 1930
Montreal, Quebec, CANADA
Died
Aug 04, 2015
New York, New York, USA
Designer Other
Also Known As
Arnold Martin Isaacs [Birthname]
Scaasi
P.S. I Love You (Nov 19, 1964 - Nov 28, 1964)
  • Fashion Consultant: Arnold Scaasi
PlayComedyOriginal
From A to Z (Apr 20, 1960 - May 07, 1960)
  • Miss Gingold's Couturier Gowns by Scaasi
MusicalRevueOriginal
Goodbye, Charlie (Dec 16, 1959 - Mar 19, 1960)
  • Miss Bacall's second act dress by Scaasi
PlayComedyOriginal
Once More, With Feeling (Oct 21, 1958 - Jun 06, 1959)
  • Costumes for Miss Francis by Scaasi
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Arnold Scaasi and
are credited together
are credited together