Gender
Female
Born
Oct 20, 1907
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died
May 31, 2001
San Francisco, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Arlene Francis Kazanjian [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Neil Agnew (1935 - 1945) divorced
Wife of
Martin Gabel (1946 - 1986) his death
Don't Call Back (Mar 18, 1975 - Mar 18, 1975)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Miriam Croydon]
PlayThrillerOriginal
Gigi (Nov 13, 1973 - Feb 10, 1974)
  • Starring: Arlene Francis
    • Aunt Alicia - Replacement (Jan 24, 1974 - Feb 10, 1974)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dinner at Eight (Sep 27, 1966 - Jan 14, 1967)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Carlotta Vance]
PlayComedyRevival
Mrs. Dally (Sep 22, 1965 - Nov 06, 1965)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Evalyn]
PlayOriginal
Beekman Place (Oct 07, 1964 - Oct 31, 1964)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Pamela Piper]
PlayComedyOriginal
Tchin-Tchin (Oct 25, 1962 - May 18, 1963)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis
    • Pamela Pew-Pickett - Replacement (Apr 22, 1963 - ?)
PlayOriginal
Once More, With Feeling (Oct 21, 1958 - Jun 06, 1959)
  • Starring: Arlene Francis [Dolly Fabian]
PlayComedyOriginal
Late Love (Oct 13, 1953 - Jan 02, 1954)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Constance Warburton]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Little Blue Light (Apr 29, 1951 - May 12, 1951)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Judith]
PlayOriginal
Metropole (Dec 06, 1949 - Dec 07, 1949)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Carolyn Hopewell]
PlayComedyOriginal
My Name Is Aquilon (Feb 09, 1949 - Mar 07, 1949)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Madeleine Benoit-Benoit]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Cup of Trembling (Apr 20, 1948 - May 15, 1948)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Sheila Vane]
PlayOriginal
The French Touch (Dec 08, 1945 - Jan 05, 1946)
  • Starring: Arlene Francis [Jacqueline Carlier]
PlayOriginal
The Overtons (Feb 06, 1945 - Jul 07, 1945)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Cora Overton]
PlayOriginal
The Doughgirls (Dec 30, 1942 - Jul 29, 1944)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Natalia Chodorov]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Walking Gentleman (May 07, 1942 - May 12, 1942)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Doris]
PlayOriginal
Journey to Jerusalem (Oct 05, 1940 - Oct 19, 1940)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Miriam]
PlayDramaOriginal
Young Couple Wanted (Jan 24, 1940 - Feb 03, 1940)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Catherine Daly]
PlayComedyOriginal
Michael Drops In (Dec 27, 1938 - Jan 1939)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Judy Morton]
PlayComedyOriginal
Danton's Death (Nov 02, 1938 - Nov 19, 1938)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Marion]
PlayDramaRevival
All That Glitters (Jan 19, 1938 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Eléna]
PlayComedyOriginal
Angel Island (Oct 20, 1937 - Nov 1937)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Sylvia Jordan]
PlayComedy MysteryOriginal
The Women (Dec 26, 1936 - Jul 1938)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Princess Tamara, Helene]
PlayComedyOriginal
Horse Eats Hat (Sep 26, 1936 - Dec 05, 1936)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Tillie]
PlayOriginal
The Body Beautiful (Oct 31, 1935 - Nov 02, 1935)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Sue Barnes]
PlayComedyOriginal
La Gringa (Feb 01, 1928 - Feb 1928)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Soror Felicidad]
PlayOriginal
Happy Birthday, Mr. Abbott! (Jun 22, 1987 - Jun 22, 1987)
  • Performer: Arlene Francis [Performer]
SpecialBenefitOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Arlene Francis and
are credited together
are credited together