Gender
Male
Born
Apr 04, 1908
London, ENGLAND
Died
Apr 19, 1987
New York, New York, USA
Performer Choreographer Artistic Director
Also Known As
Anthony Tudor
Flahooley (May 14, 1951 - Jun 16, 1951)
  • Performer: Anthony Tudor [Arab]
MusicalComedyPuppetsOriginal
Ballet Theatre (Sep 30, 1946 - Nov 09, 1946)
  • Interplay
  • Artistic Administrator: Antony Tudor
SpecialBallet DanceRevival
  • Fancy Free
  • Artistic Administrator: Antony Tudor
SpecialBallet DanceOriginal
  • Pas de Deux
  • Artistic Administrator Antony Tudor
SpecialBallet DanceOriginal
  • Pillar of Fire
  • Performer: Antony Tudor [The Friend]
  • Choreographed by Antony Tudor
  • Artistic Administrator: Antony Tudor
SpecialBallet DanceOriginal
The Day Before Spring (Nov 22, 1945 - Apr 13, 1946)
  • Choreographed by Anthony Tudor
MusicalOriginal
Hollywood Pinafore (May 31, 1945 - Jul 14, 1945)
  • Choreographed by Anthony Tudor
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Ballet Theatre (Feb 11, 1941 - Mar 09, 1941)
  • Performer: Antony Tudor [Cavalier to the Italian Ballerina]
  • Choreographed by Antony Tudor
SpecialBalletOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Antony Tudor and
are credited together
are credited together