Gender
Male
Born
Aug 10, 1960
Málaga, SPAIN
Performer
Also Known As
José Antonio Domínguez Banderas [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Ana Leza (1988 - 1996) divorced
Husband of
Melanie Griffith (1996 - 2015) divorced
Nine (Apr 10, 2003 - Dec 14, 2003)
  • Starring: Antonio Banderas
    • Guido Contini - (Mar 21, 2003 - Oct 05, 2003)
MusicalDramaRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Actor in a Musical

2003 | Nominee  | Nine
Starring: Antonio Banderas

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Actor in a Musical

2003 | Winner  | Nine
Starring: Antonio Banderas

Theatre World

Award

2003 | Recipient  | Nine
Starring: Antonio Banderas

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Antonio Banderas and
are credited together
are credited together