Gender
Male
Born
circa 1868
Died
Sep 30, 1928
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Anthony Ascher
The Spider (Feb 27, 1928 - Mar 10, 1928)
  • Performer: Anton Ascher [Dick]
PlayMelodrama MysteryRevival
The Spider (Mar 22, 1927 - Dec 17, 1927)
  • Performer: Anton Ascher [Dick]
PlayMystery MelodramaOriginal
Jane, Our Stranger (Oct 08, 1925 - Oct 1925)
  • Performer: Anthony Ascher [Marcel]
PlayOriginal
Just Married (Apr 26, 1921 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Anton Ascher [Taxi Driver]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Please Help Emily (Aug 14, 1916 - Sep 1916)
  • Performer: Anton Ascher
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Anton Ascher and
are credited together
are credited together