Gender
Male
Born
Feb 23, 1909
New York, New York, USA
Died
Oct 26, 1955
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Pfc. Anthony Ross
Bus Stop (Mar 02, 1955 - Apr 21, 1956)
  • Starring: Anthony Ross [Dr. Gerald Lyman]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Starcross Story (Jan 13, 1954 - Jan 13, 1954)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [James Trenchard]
PlayOriginal
The Frogs of Spring (Oct 20, 1953 - Oct 31, 1953)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [James Allen]
PlayOriginal
The Emperor's Clothes (Feb 09, 1953 - Feb 21, 1953)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [Peter]
PlayDramaOriginal
In Any Language (Oct 07, 1952 - Nov 15, 1952)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross
    • Charlie Hill - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Sunday Breakfast (May 28, 1952 - Jun 08, 1952)
  • Starring: Anthony Ross [George Decker]
PlayOriginal
Season in the Sun (Sep 28, 1950 - Aug 11, 1951)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [Arthur Dodd]
PlayComedyOriginal
Leaf and Bough (Jan 21, 1949 - Jan 22, 1949)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [Bert Warren]
PlayOriginal
The Cup of Trembling (Apr 20, 1948 - May 15, 1948)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [William Lundeman]
PlayOriginal
The Survivors (Jan 19, 1948 - Jan 24, 1948)
  • Also Starring: Anthony Ross [Tom Cameron]
PlayOriginal
It Takes Two (Feb 03, 1947 - Feb 08, 1947)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [Monk Rathburn]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Glass Menagerie (Mar 31, 1945 - Aug 03, 1946)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [The Gentleman Caller]
PlayDramaOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pfc. Anthony Ross [Mr. Gardner]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
This Is the Army (Jul 04, 1942 - Sep 26, 1942)
  • Performer: Pfc. Anthony Ross
MusicalRevueOriginal
Arsenic and Old Lace (Jan 10, 1941 - Jun 17, 1944)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [Officer O'Hara]
PlayComedyOriginal
Twelfth Night (Nov 19, 1940 - Mar 08, 1941)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [Sea Captain, Soldier]
PlayComedyRevival
King Richard II (Apr 01, 1940 - Apr 27, 1940)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [Lord Willoughby, Keeper of the Prison]
PlayHistoryRevival
The Devil Takes a Bride (Oct 07, 1938 - Oct 1938)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [Gregory Jaried]
PlayOriginal
Washington Jitters (May 02, 1938 - May 1938)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [Harvey Upp]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Greatest Show on Earth (Jan 05, 1938 - Jan 29, 1938)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [Leo]
PlayComedyOriginal
Too Many Heroes (Nov 15, 1937 - Nov 1937)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [Stevenson]
PlayDramaOriginal
Excursion (Apr 09, 1937 - Jul 1937)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [Woods]
PlayComedyOriginal
But For the Grace of God (Jan 12, 1937 - Feb 1937)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [Wilson]
PlayDramaOriginal
200 Were Chosen (Nov 20, 1936 - Dec 1936)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [Tom Johnson]
PlayDramaOriginal
Prelude (Apr 18, 1936 - Jul 1936)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [Ensemble]
PlayDramaOriginal
Case of Clyde Griffiths (Mar 13, 1936 - Mar 1936)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [Working Man]
PlayDramaOriginal
Fly By Night (Jun 02, 1933 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [Second Man]
PlayComedyOriginal
Riddle Me This (Mar 14, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross [Brown]
PlayComedyRevival
Whistling in the Dark (Jan 19, 1932 - Feb 1933)
  • Performer: Anthony Ross
    • Cossack - Replacement (Nov 03, 1932 - ?)
PlayFarce MelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Anthony Ross and
are credited together
are credited together