Gender
Male
Born
Jan 14, 1892
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Died
Apr 10, 1978
Waynesville, North Carolina, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Anthony Joachim
  • CREDITS
    One Good Year (Nov 27, 1935 - Jun 1936)
    • Stage Manager: Anthony Jochim
    • Performer: Anthony Jochim [Reverend Parker]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Cyrano de Bergerac (Nov 01, 1923 - Jun 1924)
    • Assistant Stage Manager: Anthony Jochim
    • Performer: Anthony Jochim [Citizen's Son]
    PlayComedy PoemRevival
    The Passing Show of 1921 (Dec 29, 1920 - May 28, 1921)
    • Performer: Anthony Jochim [Edison, The Stranger, Gardener]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    The Treasure (Oct 04, 1920 - Nov 1920)
    • Performer: Anthony Jochim [Member of Society ]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Monte Cristo, Jr. (Feb 12, 1919 - Oct 04, 1919)
    • Performer: Anthony Jochim [Abe Faria, Gendarme, A Waiter, A Servant]
    MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
    As You Like It (Feb 08, 1918 - Feb 09, 1918)
    • Performer: Anthony Jochim
    PlayComedyRevival
One Good Year (Nov 27, 1935 - Jun 1936)
  • Stage Manager: Anthony Jochim
  • Performer: Anthony Jochim [Reverend Parker]
PlayComedyOriginal
Cyrano de Bergerac (Nov 01, 1923 - Jun 1924)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Anthony Jochim
  • Performer: Anthony Jochim [Citizen's Son]
PlayComedy PoemRevival
The Passing Show of 1921 (Dec 29, 1920 - May 28, 1921)
  • Performer: Anthony Jochim [Edison, The Stranger, Gardener]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Treasure (Oct 04, 1920 - Nov 1920)
  • Performer: Anthony Jochim [Member of Society ]
PlayComedyOriginal
Monte Cristo, Jr. (Feb 12, 1919 - Oct 04, 1919)
  • Performer: Anthony Jochim [Abe Faria, Gendarme, A Waiter, A Servant]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
As You Like It (Feb 08, 1918 - Feb 09, 1918)
  • Performer: Anthony Jochim
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Anthony Jochim and
are credited together
are credited together